?

Log in

went to see Lucky Number Slevin today -been waiting forever- if I was… - A Good Day [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The_Whole_Day_Through

[ website | Harry Potter ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Apr. 9th, 2006|08:13 pm]
The_Whole_Day_Through
[Current Location |cyber]
[music |the music of the kitchen]

went to see Lucky Number Slevin today -been waiting forever- if I was a creepy fangirl, I'd stalk after Josh Hartnett and take pictures of him when he sleeps... he's not handsome... but he's... just... so... sizzling! -dies-
oxymoron
oh yes. you know you like it when i rant on. :)
-dodges the tomato thrown-
okay okay i get the point -.-
yesss, easter next week... and report cards... damn. the guys in our class are so funny. they're always like "ZOMG I MUST GET MY REPORT CARD NOW CAN'T DELAY IT FOR ONE MORE SECOND OR MY BRAIN CELLS WILL FUCKING DIE" they threaten the teacher too
teacher: You'll get it at 11:55
students: NO! 11:50!!!!!!
teacher: 11:55, and that's final.
students: NO, YOU CAN'T DO THAT TO US!
teacher: it's only five minutes. I'm sure you're not going to die by then.
students: ...oh YEAH?

-__-

a part of them withered in the last five minutes.
-bows head in grief-

lmao
I can't believe how fast this year went by. It was just like... hell, it's going to be el Chupacabra's birthday soon XD yes, he's still resting in his dark little corner. ahh, good times. i shall never forget about that. -nods-
"Yo that azzface stood me up! i'm going to pop a cap in his Angle-Side-Side!"
"you know that only proves similarity, not congruency"
linkReply

Comments:
From: xmad_alicex
2006-04-10 04:42 pm (UTC)
Tong, you're so frightening sometimes XD.

I dont want my report cars. -shiver-
What did you get, Tong?
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vanilla_frost
2006-04-10 09:21 pm (UTC)
you mean my grades? I have no clue yet. tomorrow is the moment of truth -___- *dum dum dum dum*
frightening... indeed =D i frighten myself sometimes, but when it comes to Josh hartnett nothing is frightening enough =DDD
oh, you know that girl Mai in your photos? hey, that's too fancy a coincidence XD lmao. lovely. you and steffi looked hot XD <3 Nick looked kind of greek in the photos... nice. -looks around- no i didn't say he was cute, okay? ugh..... XDD -memories-
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: xmad_alicex
2006-04-10 11:16 pm (UTC)
XD Everyone says that Nick is like, greek or something. But he is a quarter italian, so that could be why hahaahaa.

And yes, you are the frightening. You're grades will be amazing though!

And yeah lmao, that is a coincidence, I told her yesterday that I knew you. She thought you were possibly korean ahaah
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)