?

Log in

A little pick-me-up: Name this compound: Ba(Na)2 answer: Banana.… - A Good Day [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
The_Whole_Day_Through

[ website | Harry Potter ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Apr. 26th, 2006|06:06 pm]
The_Whole_Day_Through
A little pick-me-up:

Name this compound:
Ba(Na)2
answer: Banana.

-D.K. - Chemistry Jokes

now that's a knee-slapper
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: xxdreamsongxx
2006-04-27 09:57 pm (UTC)
Lmaoooo! YOu are so dorky sometimes, I love it XD.
Thats just you, though. I miss you T_T
(Reply) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: xxdreamsongxx
2006-04-27 09:58 pm (UTC)
what!? Why am I not on my mad alice account? BASTARD.
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vanilla_frost
2006-04-28 02:03 am (UTC)
Dorky? What do you mean, dorky?! -snorts, pull up my shorts to my chest and snorts again-
LMAO
I miss you too v__V seems like forever since I've seen you. I need to TOUUUUUCH you again V____V LMFAO -in a platonic way-
Platonic
hehe
-giggles-
-snorts-
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: xmad_alicex
2006-04-28 02:05 am (UTC)
LMAO! I dont know why I found that so funny XDDDD.

Omg, Tong
Read this manga called Hana Kimi. Its brilliant. -shiver-

DID YOU GET YOUR LISCENCE YETTT?
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vanilla_frost
2006-04-28 07:19 pm (UTC)
Hana Kimi? -checks it on the Internet- is it that one about a girl pretending to be a boy and getting enrolled into an all-boys school for her love or something? If it was... all right! XD I don't usually go for stories like that, but since you think it's brilliant I'll check it out too ^_____^ cuz you can't go wrong with Dia
Lol
No I haven't gotten my license yet V_____V I don't think I'll be getting it till the summer comes... but shhh, don't tell anyone that! XD tell them i go clubbing in my flashy red car every night... XP don't ask where that came from
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: xmad_alicex
2006-04-28 08:27 pm (UTC)
XD Yeah! You'd better ^^ just...love it so much. T_T

When you go clubbing you must take me....And we'll somehow get in >.> And we'll get drunk together, and pick up two hot asian boys...(or whatever you prefer) but we wont do anything with them, we'll lock them up and....
and...
Not feed them.

And keep them in only their boxers.


AWWW HOW CUUUUTE. -squee-
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
[User Picture]From: vanilla_frost
2006-04-28 11:35 pm (UTC)
Dia! -shocked-
...and maybe we can get some whips and canned cream...
...and a block of wood...
XDD
and...
poke them with it!
Tee hee
And watch them as they squirm with laughter and tickles!
-shivers-
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)
From: xmad_alicex
2006-04-29 04:25 pm (UTC)
XD Ooooh, teh tickles ^^ I love ticking scrawney asian boys.

-le sigh- ah,...memoriesssss ^______________^

I like the whips and whipped cream idea....Heheh, Tong, you are not as innocent as you let on...bwar har har.
But the tickling...yes...
(Reply) (Parent) (Thread)